Welcome To
MyEmuOil.com
*Online Since 1998

Google

Browse Our Site:
Hover On Links For More Details

Home

Emu Oil - Compared To
"Over The Counter" Meds


Emu Oil - How To Use

Emu Oil - How It Works

Emu Oil - Top 10 Benefits
Emu Oil - Soft Gelcaps
Emu Oil - Moisturizing
Emu Oil - Natural Health
Emu Oil - Body Care

Emu Oil - Elderly Care
Emu Oil - Pet Care

Emu Oil - About Refining
Emu Oil - Nutrition
Emu Oil - Sunburn 
Emu Oil - Psoriasis
Emu Oil - Rosacea

Emu Oil - Eczema
Emu Oil - Arthritis

Emu Oil - Recipes
Emu Oil - Burn Treatment
Emu Oil - Baby Skin Care
Emu Oil - Adult Skin Care
Emu Oil - Anti-Aging

Emu Oil - Your Guarantee
Emu Oil - Doctors Comments
Emu Oil - Customer Comments
Emu Oil - Links
About Us

Order/Etc.

 


 Save BIG With Value-Packs!



Emu Oil Lip Repair


Free eBooks:
"The Amazing Benefits
Of Emu Oil"
& More!




The "Emu Oil News"
 


About Certified Emu Oil
 
 


View A Video Of An Emu Oil
Refinery In Operation


Email Ray Magness

You Have Found The Highest Grade Of Pure Emu Oil,
Meeting AEA Certification Standards And
Guaranteed To YOUR Satisfaction
!

Emu Oil Gelcaps
A Natural Supplement!

Prices & Products



Flash Audio
Click "Play" For A Short
Message From Ray


How Emu Oil Works

Emu Oil For Deep Penetrating
Adult Skin Care!

How Does Emu Oil Work?

First, the fatty acid properties of Emu Oil are very similar to that of humans. Emu Oil Has Two Primary Characteristics That Make It Super Effective For Skin Care....

1). Emu Oil is a naturally powerful "transdermal carrier" which means that it penetrates the skin with great efficiency.

2). Secondly, it has natural anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, healing, moisturizing and non-comedogenic (will not clog pores) properties.

Several factors allow Emu Oil to effectively penetrate the skin. Emu Oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids, Omega-3, 6, and 9. First, the fatty acid properties of Emu Oil are very similar to that of humans. In addition, the monounsaturated fatty acid, oleic acid is the major fatty acid found in Emu Oil. Clinical research has shown that properly rendered Emu Oil penetrates the skin even more effectively than oleic acid by itself.

The benefits of the fatty acids found in Emu Oil are not limited to their deep penetrating ability. Oleic acid is also known to serve as a local anti-inflammatory. Additionally, linolenic acid, the second most abundant fatty acid in Emu Oil, has been shown to ease muscle and joint discomfort.

All Natural Emu Oil For Your Skin Care And More

Emu oil is recommended for skin care and as an anti-inflammatory to reduce pain from arthritis, muscle and joint aches, swelling, hemorrhoids, bed sores and burns. This excellent emollient is also reported to soothe the discomfort of skin irritations such as insect bites, poison ivy, psoriasis, razor burns, dry skin, cold sores and it may aid in reducing skin cancers. It is useful for any skin, muscle or joint discomfort and is an excellent moisturizer.

Pure Emu Oil is natural & non-toxic, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores), hypo-allergenic (non-irritating) and gentle for all skin types.

This natural emu oil is an important source of EFA's (essential fatty acids) provide the body with what it needs to manufacture cell membranes. An inadequacy of fatty acids is one of the most widespread nutritional deficiency among modern humans. This represents a serious potential health risk for children in particular since fatty acids are so crucial for proper growth and development.

Is Emu Oil Safe?

The incredible healing properties possessed by emu oil and its unsurpassed ability to penetrate the skin seem almost too good to be true. The natural question arises, “Is Emu Oil safe?” The answer is “YES”. Further scientific inquiry has shown that properly rendered emu oil, so closely resembling the oil in human skin, is absolutely hypoallergenic. It has “the allergic potential to water.”

 

All Emu Oil Is Not Alike

You'll see emu oil terms like "Triple-Refined" - "Organically Refined" - "Pharmaceutical Grade" - "Molecularly Distilled" or "Cosmetic Grade" among others. Don't become confused by clever terms that are made as a marketing ploy.

We (at MyEmuOil.com) have been personally involved in the refining of hundreds of gallons of emu oil and there really is no stopping point in the refining process that will yield different grades of oil. The refining process is totally closed and inline from start to finish.

After normal refining with no harsh chemicals, emu oil should be lab-tested to insure it meets or exceeds the American Emu Association (AEA) oil standards. Oil that is lab tested and meets these standards is grade A emu oil and is suitable for any application you desire. 

When You Buy Your Emu Oil From Us...

You get a handy one-ounce flip-top bottle for refilling. That's right, all 8 ounce, 16 ounce, and 32 ounce bottles come to you with a free empty one-ounce flip-top bottle.

PLUS, your emu oil comes in a sealed bottle for your personal peace of mind.
 
To see these sizes of emu oil and all prices, CLICK HERE.

100% No Questions Asked Guarantee

We know quality emu oil and we have taken an active hands-on part in refining hundreds of gallons of emu oil that is lab-tested for certification. That is why we confidently offer a 100% money back guarantee.

We Accept MasterCard, Visa, Discover,
American Express, & PayPal



Our Shopping Cart Is Fast And Easy!

We Pay Shipping In The USA!

 

Magness Enterprises
23853 C.R. 114
Iola, Texas 77861
1-877-968-6878
Disclaimer

 Website Design By
 Emu Oil Depot